Skip Navigation
Printer Icon Print Page
Lake Michigan College Announces Fall 2011 President’s List and Dean’s List

March 1, 2012

BENTON TOWNSHIP, MI — Lake Michigan College announced today that 113 students have been named to the President’s List and 191 to the Dean’s List for the recently ended fall 2011 semester. The College is also recognizing 491 students on the Part-Time Dean’s List. Enrollment for the fall semester was 4,662.

To be named to the President’s List, a student must achieve a 4.0 G.P.A. and have full-time student status, taking at least twelve credit hours. To be named to the Dean’s List, a student must achieve a 3.5 – 3.99 G.P.A. and have full-time student status. Students named on the Part-Time Dean’s List took between six and eleven credit hours and achieved a 3.5-4.0 G.P.A.

President’s List

Bangor - Lori Miller

Baroda - Aron Lawrence

Benton Harbor - Jonathan Coburn, Carolyn Creamer, Stacey Heard, Devin Mills, Amanda Pullins

Berrien Springs - Omoyemi Idowu, Robert Kerr, Rachael Marschke, Zach Meyer, Justen Miskiewicz, Michelle Williams

Bridgman - Parker Mojsiejenko, Christopher Strefling

Buchanan - Magdalina Hildebrandt, Andrew Warner

Cassopolis - Michele Ellis, Mollie Mosier

Coloma - Pamela French, Patricia Hacker, Joseph Huizar, William LeBeau, Sarah Miller, Sutton Needham, Kyle Priebe, Robert Saltzman, Samantha Smith

Covert - Heather Henderson

Eau Claire - Ashley Davenport

Fennville - Elizabeth Avalos, Winnie Junttila, Jazmin Laskowski, Maria Martinez, Gracie Reyna, Jourdan Rodammer

Galien - Meagan Carlson, Tina Groshans, Bryan Pearson

Gobles - Monica Jones

Grand Junction - James Savage, Deborah Smith, Erin Sutton

Granger - Austin Williamson

Holland - Rachel DeRidder

Kalamazoo - Joni Vosburg

Lawrence - Derek Holewa, Eric Staffen

Mishawaka - Erica Sapp

Niles - Mary Anderson, Kimberly Andrews, Caitlyn Cummins, Erica Haimbaugh, Jordan Harper, Jordan Hernandez, Amber Holloway, Ronald Hunt, Meghan Koglin, Sarah Lighthart, Fnu Nimazhax, Stuart Pearman, Meghan Phillips, Andrew Sarratore, Angela Sater, Taylor Sokoloskis, Morgan Wetzel

Paw Paw - Veronica Mcintyre-Moon, Kristen Rose

Pullman - Chester Goff, Krista Hinz, Rachel Krieger, Kathleen Kuenzli

Richland - Christina Fisher

Sawyer - Jordyn Helmuth, Tessa Klint

Schoolcraft - James Glasheen

Sodus - Megan Head, Stephanie Stygar

South Haven - Joseph Crawford, Brita Daniels, Sheila Duncan, Stephany Fritz, Erika Montgomery, Viviana Osbon, Phyllis Reyna, Debbie Springer, Kevin Stout, Melissa Watkins

St Joseph - Rebekah Bard, Greg Binger, Craig Campbell, Kylie Crocker, Kris Druffel, Ruhiyyih Eady, Joel Gorenflo, Kelsey Green,  Tyler Jedlicka, Karl Knaak, Robin Kurth, Andrew Lignell, Amanda Loewen, Courtney Mason, Leha Miller, Krishena Moseley, Carter Nimtz, Jacklyn Richardson, Elisabeth Shane, Megan Trumbley

Stevensville - Nanette Patzer

Three Oaks - Erin Beaty

Union Pier - Bonnie Ramsey

Watervliet - Summer Hill, Robert Pelton

        

Dean’s List

Bangor - Kristen Cook, Marlene Granke, Robert Lavanway, Roger Petty, Paul Reissmann, Amber Wilburn

Baroda - Chelsea Bannan, Rebecca Bannan, Melinda Dye, William Gast, Chelsea Lentz, Joshua Nitz, Rebecca Pratt, Kendall Walker

Battle Creek - Jenna Quade

Benton Harbor - Sara Ashley, Cody Bloemendal, Anthony Catania, Erin Cross, David Dudley, Crystal Dunlap, Alphonso Fields,  Edward Hernandez, Willie Johnson, Kirstin Krieger, Amy Litaker, Kelly Matlow, Monica Moffett, Preston Nickell, Carmen Schaffer, Lisa Schaffert, Emma Schaper, Susanne Smith, Ryan Streeter, Brian Stygar, Lynn Terrell, Jeannie Welch, Priscilla White

Berrien Center - Cathleen Coleman, Adam Dewitt

Berrien Springs - Tarryn Ayers, Emily Barrett, Steven Camacho, Yong Hui Choi, Jackson Kerr, Gloria Mapaliey, Randal Nelson, Cathy Stark, Nina Yu

Bridgman - Eric Campau, Brittney DesLauries, Julio Diaz, Nicole Skiver, Terry Sundstrom, Gregory Wardecke, Jennifer Watson

Buchanan - Sarah Bouzas, Joshua Dickey, Stephen Graber, Tammy Jesswein, Nickole Reed

Cassopolis - Courtney Foster

Coloma - Brandon Arant, Amber Leitz, Jacob Lenz, Allison Lester, Kyle Milliken, Kenneth Morris, Jennifer Polfus

Covert - Daniel Mezak, Tyler Pierce, Ashley San Miguel

Decatur - William Stroud

Dowagiac - Aaron Blaske, Jessica Caldwell, Sean Hennen, Paula Ickes, Corey Maxedon, Thomas Whitmore

Eau Claire - Colin Green, Michael Haner, Hailee Leitz, Jeana Marren, Cody Wieand

Edwardsburg - Victoria Hurst

Galien - Lesta Doyle

Goshen - Cynthia Conley, Salina Hubbard, Nancy Sutton

Hartford - Melba Dyke, Henry Mangelsdorf, Gina Reyna

Holland - Rachel Carpp, Timothy Gonzales, Marion Knox

Kalamazoo - Erica Haskins

Lawrence - Joannie Fleck

New Buffalo - Ashley Connors, Carrie Peltz

Niles - Jeremy Anderson, Danette Archer, Darius Beck, James Bingham, Richard Briand, Charles Clem, Heather Daniels, Zachary Durm, Starr Ford, Evan Fredline, Roxanna Hand, Katherine Harrison, Justine Kampe, Christian Parritt, Nicole Scanlon, Shannon Smith, Mariah Srmek, Stephanie Stoops, Shata Topash, Dominic Udell, Rachel Warren

Plymouth - Alexandria Johnson

Pullman - Gretchen Mitschelen

Sawyer - Bobbie Booker

Sodus - Brianna Dobberstein

South Haven - Fredrick Alberda, Kathryn Aleman,  Ashley Bock, Katelyn Colvin, Kimberly Crago, Raymond Fields, Dustin Gallas, Linda Gant, Mary Gruber, Carmela Hernandez, Kimberly Hill, Garrett Hunt, David Hyde, Alexander Lucy, Michelle Martin, Rebecca Nahin, Leah Nightingale, Dawn Ridley, Danielle Riffer-Reinert, Nicole Stephens, Claire Torp, Michael VandenTak, Erica Vargas, Chelsey Whalen, Sara Williams, Patricia Willis, Kristine Wood

St Joseph - Matthew Andres, Allison Blake, Jeannene Burns, Deborah Camp, Joshua Ciboch, Kesha Clark, Daniel Combs, Mihir Dharwadkar, Leslie Ghent, Nicole Hamer, Courtney Kiser, Daniel Krokker, Elizabeth Larsen, Mihail Mascov, Jordan O'Hearn, Anna Peden, Paul Perrin, Regina Reed, Nichole Rosenthal, Erin Sager, Chase Samuelson, Gina Tomasi, Lisa Wilkey, Deaven Worley-Watt

Stevensville - Margaret Hellner, Kelly Hill, Alexander Kacmar, Justin Lucker, Heather Moore, Joshua Quandt, Jessica Russell, Molly Schneider, Elise VonKoenig

Three Oaks - Brenten Bunde-Schau, Joshua Rickman

Vandalia - Kenneth Hernandez

Watervliet-  Devon O'Toole, Sean O'Toole

White Pigeon - Joshua Scally

Woodhaven – Justin Smith   

Part-Time Dean’s List

Allegan - Tomas Nilsson, Rashelle Zblewski

Bangor - Samantha Bray, Jovana Dailey, Kelsey Empson, Joseph Harden, Elizabeth Holmes, Alicia Oviedo, Cresencio Perrin, Eric Polanco, Brian Rouse, Rebecca Waite, Rachel Westbrooks, Judy Wheeler

Baroda - Heather Ashbrook, Scott Bell, Janine Crandell, Erik Faust, Lyvia Harris, Diana Lewald, Michele Mangold, Annalise Salisbury, Kaitlyn Schmaltz, Jerrit Tyler, Angela Valha, Katie Zordell

Bellevue - Sara Agnello

Belmont - Lisa Israels

Benton Harbor - David Arent, Roshanda Banks, Sonseeahray Bates, Lisa Bobo, Melissa Bond, Shelly Clay, David Curry, Susan Demis, Kyle Duffy, Shelby Duis, Toni Edwards, Donna Ervin, Matthew Foster, Katelyn Galles, Rebecca Green, Tara Green, Jackie Hart, Brian Haynes, Catherine Hemstreet, Charmaine Henderson, Robert Holbrook, Velma Holliday, Skye Holmer, Stephanie Hudson, Tanya Jackson, Patricia Jett, Brenda Kirkland, Jessica Laylin, Cedric McGee, Kathleen Mercado, Heather Mollett, Bianca Nash, Lois Nelson-Lowe, Adam Pailing, Ryan Phillips, Dianna Pickard, Tori Polk, Kristine Quintanilla, Emily Roemer, Tara Sanders, Laura Santos, Molly Schuh, Amanda Scott, Christine Seiber, Jack Skinner, Rachel Tabbey, Tabitha Terry, Yolanda Thrash, LaTasha Welch, Kevin White, Candace Wilson, Alexis Young

Berrien Center - Rebecca Coleman, Mackenzie Holets, Charles Robinson, Kimberly Wier

Berrien Springs - Kehinde Abolarin, Kali Bennitt, Chelsey Cameron, Kristie Cawley, Gregory Cline, Melody Collins, Kristy Dugan, Marenda Escobar, Andrew Flores, Guerline Gilles, Dionne Gittens, Jonathon Hettlinger, Amelia Huaringa, Randi Hughes, Shawn Hughes, Jonathan Jakobsons, Mary Katsekera, Courtney Knuth, Amy Lewis-Pica, Gretchen Metzger, Kristy Miller, Ty Parker, Daniel Quaka, Ari Shareghi, Victoria Spitzke, Susan Strefling, Gary Stroud, Richelle Ulery, Euibin You, Joseph Zahrn, Rachel Zech, Courtney Zimmer

Bloomingdale - Kimberly Effner, Chathlyn Fleetwood, Alexandra Joyce, Judy Little, Susan Rall, Kody Rees

Bridgman - Scott Davis, Rebecca Mullikin-Davis

Buchanan - Sandra Adams, Brandi Bomberger, Daniel Bonek, Allison Chance, Kaitlyn Chance, Allison Cornwell, Kelsie DeVlaminck, Jessica Gunn, Ashley Gustafson-Vincent, Boyd Hartley, Mindy Howard, Walter Jennings, Laura Kuntz, Tina Lutz, Stephanie Miller, Megan Muirhead, Trinity Orphanidis, Kelsie Patrick, Nina Rutherford, Thomas Townsend, Melodie Wilson, Erika Zienty

Cassopolis - Rebecca Filley, Christopher Wright

Coloma - Anthony Alexander, Allison Bartalone, Mark Belfy, Sophia Burke, David Cripe, Stephanie Enders, Corey James, Michelle Koneff, April Kroschel, Lauren Midkiff, Raymond Moore, Linda Murray, Matthew Neal, Anna Ott, Robert Owen, Samuel Smith

Covert - Anitra Donald, Loryn Elliott, Eric Gallegos, Jorge Gallegos, Rebekah Sutherland

Decatur - Romualdo Salas

Dowagiac - Kayla Barnas, Ashley Caruthers, Kelly Cromer, Emilyanne Kellogg, Marcia Kretschmer, Jessica Krueger, Melanie Mauai, Earnest Riggs, Kelliegh Schaus, Valerie Warner

Eau Claire - Caterin Avila, Mersaydes Emanuel, Robert Fecho, Jonathan Heller, Nichole Herr, Samantha Napier

Edwardsburg - Renee Bays, Stephanie Faunce

Fennville - Isaac Avery, Samuel Callejas, Fernando Casanova, Katie Casey, Rebecca Hughes, Kasandra Jenne, Leslie Obbink, Heather Pitcher, Alexandra Quiroz, Noe Sanchez, Jr., Aaron VanderWeide

Ft Wayne - Randal Kostka

Galien - Jamie Perrin, Gregory Saltzman, Taylar Thompson, Taylor Wieczorek, Jordan Woodrick

Gobles - Tyler Jepkema, Karasten Quinones, Lourene Rife

Grand Haven - Abbey Payne

Grand Junction - Doroteio Corona, Kelly DuCharme, Linda Elston, Todd Klann, Carrie Levering, Jamie Manning, Kendra Nuismer, Devin Smith, Emily Stap, Melanie Ulen, Nancy West

Harbert - Devin Sullivan

Hartford - Nichoel Burfield, Jacob Carlisle, Cindy Fairbanks, Amy Gendron, Tammy Kuykendall, Kevin Manning, Victoria Najacht, Taylor Nance, Steven Paris, Danielle Porter, Alma Rosales, Donna Salverson, Rodolfo Serratos, Gary Summerhill

Holland - Brandie Banaszak, Katie Janson, Metta McLeod, Audra Satterthwaite, Amber Schnicke, Trevor Wassink, Mary Youngerman, Elixzandria Ysquierdo

Hopkins - Thomas Miller

Kalamazoo - Matthew Mastenbrook

Lawrence - Christian Day, Tyler Drenth, Linda Stromeyer

Lawton - Michelle Sabo

Martin - Jessika Brown, Benjamin Schipper, Jessica Wilson

Mason - Kelly VanHusan

Mattawan - Joshua Alley

Mishawaka - Jennifer Jones

Niles - Christopher Antos, Laura Buti, Pepper Carter, Anthony Colcord, Holly Cowan, Amanda Davidson, Holli Evans, Randy Farr, Bettina Frantz, James Gagliardo, Holly Gipson, Danny Grimes, Lindsey Hatfield, Courtney Heron, Akeziah Hodges, Jerry Holloway, Carol Horvath, Alex Humphrey, Kevin Jackson, Natalie Johnson, Lindsay Kaluf, Echo Knight, Pamela Leslie, Ashlynn Loenser, Jesse Mccombs, Hannah Mock, Maureen Morrill, Barbara Nichols, Brian Roberts, Randy Simpson, Amy Smith, Amber Spoon, Lukas Strang, Tye Stratton Jr., Andrei Sullivan, Sarah Vigansky, Dustin Wright, Elizabeth Wunderlich  

Otsego - Katelyn Larson

Paw Paw - Kaitlyn Chapman

Plainwell - Travis Robinson

Portage - Scott Bennett, Shannon Pence

Pullman - Lauren Curley, Elizabeth Hambley

Riverside - Bradly Moore

Saugatuck - Hope Rasmussen

Sawyer - Jennifer Juarez, Kori Kauffman, Deanna McCain, Zachary Rohm, Samantha Schmaltz

Shelbyville - Nicole Shoup

Sodus - Hillary Espinal, Mary-Lynne Johnson, Jason Reents, Stefanie Robinson, Jennifer Temple

South Bend - Shannon Elkins

South Haven - Maria Aguayo, Barbara Ansinn, Lauren Arkins, Autumn Baldwin, Laurie Beagle, Kara Besemer, Timothy Brown, Casey Burrows, Aubree Butler, Brad Carlson, Deanna Chambers, Linda Collins, Adriana Corral, Anastasia Cowie, Heather Cox, Kelly Cramer, Aaron Crider, Aaron Dehn, Shannon Dowd, Shelly Evans, Birdie Farley, Dustin Fazzini, Deborah Fillmore, Lisa Flores, Camille Frabe, Jenna Goodwin, Audrey Gruber, Josiah Jessup, Elise Johnson, Rebekah Johnson, Lucas Katt, Elizabeth Lawrence, Jaime Lewis-Ferguson, Dale Mileham, Betty Mosley, Jane Nixon, Kylie Novotny, Catherine Perrino, Eric Pinsler, Douglas Ransom, Zanita Robinson, Rodney Russell, Emily Schneider, Jaelyn Self, Megan Servatius, Saul Silva, Madelynn Simon, Marialinda Soristo, Stacie Springer, Devin Stevens, Stephanie Ticknor, Coree Walker, Laurie Webb, Rebecca West, Jenna Wood

St Joseph - Rachel Adrian, Zachary Ark, Lori Ashley, Angela Baiers, Lydia Bard, Benjamin Beer, Jessie Bigelow, David Brown, Ashley Bublick, Tonya Burch, Nestor Caceres, Kaitlin Celmer, Lynne Christiano, John Cook, Christine Drach, Brittany Ellis, Ashley Enders, Lucas Escalada, Emily Eversole, Katheryn Flewelling, Brandy Frie, Colin Fry, Marisa Gast, Megan Genovese, Daniel Gerstenberger, Paul Giessner, Sandra Goddard, Amanda Gottlieb, Kellie Grannell, Kuanus Hardnett, Kathryn Hawley, Lindsy Hehl, Bradley Hettler, Heather Jones, Matthew Jones, Manthan Kimmane-Rathnakar, William Kiser, Brian Knaak, Nailya Lau, Cindy Lupiya, Anthony Marko, Vanessa Martin, Amie Maychszak, Daniel Mead, Donald Milum, Robert Miskill, Michel Moreno, Ryan Murdoch, Nathaniel Newton, Lacy Noonan, Catherine Oehling, Nikkole Rhew, Marcus Richardson, Alison Rineer, Theresa Rusnak, Cody Scherer, Kara Shail, Mandi Shembarger, Deborah Sherman, Heather Sholey, Richard Shuler, Christine Shull, Wesley Smith, Kristopher Soja, Rebecca Steffen, Isaac Vander Ark, Kristi Wilkes, Dustin Wilson, Jennifer Wise, Daniel Worthington, Jordan Young

Stevensville - Riley Annis, Nikolay Bagaev, Michael Brow, Nicole Chartrand, Janice Cooper, Eric Cronin, Ashley Crowe, Brandon Dipert, Jamie Frizzell, Hilary Hageman, Lois Hodgell, Jacob Kauffman, Tiffany Kyncl, Ladonna Marko, Margaret Marutz, Ellen Melick, Daniel Murphy, Mi Ja Noh, Marcos Ontiveros, Adam Poupard, Kayla Rose, Abby Sassano, Alexis Scarbrough-Innes, Kalli Sebrechts, Jodi Thompson, Jonathon Warren, Brandon Wyant, Amy Young, Diane Zelmer, Jessica Zuccarelli

Three Oaks - Jeremy Christ, Melanie Mensinger, Lisa Parker, Scott Peters, Roseanna Spotten, Christen Yuan

Watervliet - Stephanie Cluster, Kassandra Collis, Lauren Essmyer, Maureen Flowers, Alysia Gordy, Linda Hamilton, Jenni Kiefer,  Pamela Loyd, Jamie Miller, Tara Smith, Luke Strunk, David VanAntwerp

Zeeland - Samantha Holmes, Gabrielle Hulst, Erin Schroeder

Copyright © 2014 Lake Michigan College