Skip Navigation
Printer Icon Print Page
LMC Announces Spring 2012 President’s List and Dean’s List

May 23, 2012

BENTON TOWNSHIP, MI — Lake Michigan College announced today that 106 students have been named to the President’s List and 163 to the Dean’s List for the recently ended spring 2012 semester. The College is also recognizing 435 students on the Part-Time Dean’s List. Enrollment for the spring semester was 4,351.

To be named to the President’s List, a student must achieve a 4.0 G.P.A. and have full-time student status, taking at least twelve credit hours. To be named to the Dean’s List, a student must achieve a 3.5 – 3.99 G.P.A. and have full-time student status. Students named on the Part-Time Dean’s List took between six and eleven credit hours and achieved a 3.5-4.0 G.P.A.

President’s List
Bangor - Brian Rouse

Baroda - Lyvia Harris, Joshua Nitz

Benton Harbor - David Curry, Angela Jones, Richard Rudowske, Sr., Alexis Young

Berrien Springs - Emily Barrett, Benedict Chatelain, Yong Hui Choi, Omoyemi Idowu, Jackson Kerr, Joshua Kim, Timothy King, Lindon John Limpangog, Rachael Marschke, Justen Miskiewicz, Susan Strefling, Michelle Williams

Bridgman - Andrew Klug, Parker Mojsiejenko, Christopher Strefling

Buchanan - Deborah Bosler, Monica Constable, Joseph Lindamood, Linah Mwongi, Cheryl Pelley, Andrew Warner

Cassopolis - Michele Ellis

Coloma - Elizabeth Eddy, William LeBeau, Jacob Lenz, Allison Lester, Sarah Miller, Sutton Needham, Kyle Priebe, Robert Saltzman, Samantha Smith

Covert - Erica Riggs

Eau Claire - Jeana Marren, William Skibbe

Fennville - Fernando Casanova, Jourdan Rodammer, Aaron VanderWeide

Galien - Nickole Reed

Grand Haven - Mitchell Wiersma

Hartford - Cynthia Conley

Holland - Rachel DeRidder, Jenna Quade

Hudsonville - Allison Deemter

Lawrence - Derek Holewa

Mishawaka - Erica Sapp

New Buffalo - Bonnie Ramsey

Niles - Mary Anderson, Nichole Anderson, Richard Briand, Zachary Durm, Starr Ford, Erica Haimbaugh, Jordan Hernandez, Ronald Hunt, Ashlynn Loenser, Devon O'Toole, Sean O'Toole, Brian Perry, Logan Reynolds, Randy Simpson, Taylor Sokoloskis

Paw Paw - Veronica Mcintyre-Moon, Kristen Rose

Schoolcraft - James Glasheen

Sodus - Megan Head

South Haven - Kody Babcock, Autumn Baldwin, Bobbie Booker, Sheila Duncan, Erika Montgomery, Viviana Osbon, William Townes

St. Joseph - Greg Binger, Kaitlyn Burnett, Craig Campbell, Kylie Crocker, Kris Druffel, Abraham Fogel, Eric Hanley, Joseph Hoffmann, Manthan Kimmane-Rathnakar, Karl Knaak, Ashley Kotarba, Elizabeth Larsen, Alexander Lucy, Nichole Rosenthal, Christine Shull, Sarah Stockman, Gina Tomasi

Stevensville - Nanette Patzer, Lee Shoemake, Rachel Walker, Zachary Weir

Three Oaks - Kelly Hill, Emily Jachim

Watervliet - Robert Pelton, Tara Smith

Zeeland - Patrick Elzinga, Lucas Medendorp

Dean’s List
Allegan- Jessica DeRidder

Bangor - Bob Chambers, Genesis Tait, Amber Wilburn

Baroda - Rebecca Bannan, Melinda Dye, Diana Lewald, Rebecca Pratt

Benton Harbor - Cody Bloemendal, Anthony Catania, Jonathan Coburn, Velma Holliday, Kelly Matlow, Erin McGuire, Mark Miller, Preston Nickell, Diyaz Rockette, Grace Savage, Carmen Schaffer, Andrew Schaffert, Amanda Scott, Amanda Tober, Iris White, Bernice Wright

Berrien Center - Cathleen Coleman

Berrien Springs- Amir Benjelloun, Steven Camacho, Phillip Capps, Sinegugu Katenga, Robert Kerr, Amy Lewis, Kenneth Mayo, Zach Meyer, Randal Nelson, Cathy Stark, Keegan Williams, Nina Yu

Bloomingdale - Kimberly Effner, Chathlyn Fleetwood, Kimberly Markovich

Bridgman - Todd Fleck, Cody Hartzler, Althea Rapaich, Haley Sullivan, Terry Sundstrom, Gregory Wardecke

Buchanan - Brandi Bomberger, Shelby Christie, Katherine Elliott, Magdalina Hildebrandt, Lisa Tucker, Kyle Zelmer

Coloma - Norman Daniel, Joseph Huizar, Angela Kohn, Anna Ott, Jennifer Polfus, Nancy Varvel

Dowagiac - Aaron Blaske, Haley Spencer

Eau Claire - Tyler Burks

Fennville - Micah Conrad, Maria Martinez

Galien - Kyle Billington, Brandi Gareau, Bryan Pearson, Ashlee Wagner

Gobles - Monica Jones

Goshen - Salina Hubbard

Grand Haven - Alexander Abrahms

Grand Junction - Linda Elston, Laura Siebert, Deborah Smith, Jonathan Wellington

Hamilton - Kimberly Williams

Harbert - Sierra Vasquez

Hartford - Diane Dunn, Gina Reyna

Holland - Paul Buhrer, Tonya Frisbie, Roberto Garcia, Brian Hill

Mishawaka - Daniel Kabui

Niles - Pierce Albert, Kasey Baginske, Catlin Comer, Caitlyn Cummins, Roxanna Hand, Lindsey Hatfield, Amber Holloway, Sarah Lighthart, Fnu Nimazhaxi, Shannon Smith, Amber Spoon, Stephanie Stoops, Samuel VandenHeede, Morgan Wetzel

Plymouth - Justine Kampe

Portage - Shannon Pence

Pullman - Elizabeth Hambley, Krista Hinz, Lora Knapp

Sawyer - Jordyn Helmuth, Tessa Klint, Gretchen Mitschelen, Chelsea Ott

South Haven - Dianne Busscher, Linda Collins, Julie Costantini, Kara Fazzini, Linda Gant, Lisa Gleeson, Jennifer Griffin, Patricia McCormick, Amber Novotny, Phyllis Reyna, Kevin Stout, John Till, Claire Torp, Sara Williams

St. Joseph - Deborah Camp, Joel Gorenflo, Tyler Jedlicka, Alexandria Johnson, Ryan Kelley, Kathy Ketelhut, Andrew Lignell, Mihail Mascov, Courtney Mason, Jon Miceli, Krishena Moseley, Kaley Mumper, Stephania Ngonyani, Jordan O'Hearn, Paul Perrin, Christopher Pfahler, Hannah Rockette, Chase Samuelson, Kara Shail, Elisabeth Shane, Megan Trumbley, Zachary Schewe, Aaron Soule, Susan Wigner

Stevensville - Dillon Burnside, Margaret Hellner, Axucillia Kagande, Jordyn Newman, Nicole Newman, Rachel Sawyer, Sarah Schaper, Brent Schwab, Katlyn Taylor, Elise VonKoenig

Three Oaks - Erin Beaty, Gerald Poncin

Watervliet - Chad Cobb, Dennis Griffin, Kenneth Hernandez, Summer Hill, David VanAntwerp

White Pigeon - Stacy Katt, Joshua Scally

Part-Time Dean’s List
Allegan
- Tomas Nilsson, Jessica Salmon

Bangor - Marlene Granke, Lori Miller, Heather Weber, Judy Wheeler

Baroda - Scott Bell, Mary Conlin, Janine Crandell, William Gast, Stefanie Robinson, Courtney Schubach

Benton Harbor - Austin Bailey, Allison Beaudette, Alecia Bolen, Curtressa Bolton, Melissa Bond, Tonya Bowman, Shayna Buchana, Celebrity Burks, Kenneth Christians, Felice Coleman, Holly Cromer, Erin Cross, David Dudley, Charlene Eddie, April Gonser, Syreeta Grant, Rebecca Green, Jackie Hart, Stacey Heard, Catherine Hemstreet, Kathleen Hill, Brenda Kirkland, Molly Lange, LaTasha Louis, David Mason, Brian Matheny, Sarah Maynard, Aprial McCoy, Theodore McKinney, Kathleen Mercado, Kandi Merritt, Illylisa Miller, Bradley Molhoek, Heather Mollett, Travis Mott, Tori Polk, Jose Rios, Macsimiano Rios, Marsha Rockette, Christopher Ruether, Tara Sanders, Laura Santos, Rachel Tabbey, Heather Taylor, Ira Thomas, George Thompson, Jeannie Welch, Victoria White, Candace Wilson, Analyse Winans, Justin Zak

Berrien Center - Tyler Kerby

Berrien Springs - Elizabeth Achianor, Douglas Adams, Katherina Baumgartner, Matthew Boyko, Aaron Capps, Hye Yun Choi, Anizbeth Contreras, Izamar Contreras, Ashley Elston, Amber Foster, Brenda Garmendia, Angela Heiss, Lyndel Hodge, Oluwaseun Idowu, Tyler Jenks, Yuri Kolev, Ryan Kubsch, Gloria Mapaliey, Erika Martin, Patrick Maynard, Gretchen Metzger, Chase Murray, Shin Jeong Oh, Ty Parker, Julian Prosper, Daniel Quaka, Raluca Roman, Ari Shareghi, Victoria Spitzke, Zalika Thompson, Joseph Zahrn

Bloomingdale - Scott Billings, Judy Little, Derck Oppenhuizen, Robert Young

Bridgman - Benjamin Hodges, April Lochner, Jeffrey Reed, Nicole Skiver

Buchanan - Sandra Adams, Joshua Burnett, Kaitlyn Chance, Allison Cornwell, Stephen Graber, Ashley Gustafson-Vincent, Tammy Jesswein, Edward Johnson, April Kotesky, Laura Kuntz, Melissa March, Stephanie Miller, James Stevens, Patrick Swem, Aimee Whetstone, Melodie Wilson

Clinton Township - Amanda Becker

Coloma - Brandon Arant, Christopher Baushke, April Boffi, Katja Chalus, Andrew Curry, Sean Dempsey, Adrianna Fickett, Pamela French, Rob Haas, Patricia Hacker, Jay Haney, Brittany Hicks, Corey James, Cynthia Lambrecht, Michelle Metz, Robert Owen, Tehra Qualls, Patti Wanbaugh, Amanda Weckler, Jeremy Zaluckyj

Covert - Melissa Becker, Anitra Donald, Nancy Gamino, Amie Llerena, Amy Mason, Brenda Mezak, Daniel Mezak, Samuel Turman

Decatur - Joseph Jerue, Romualdo Salas

Dorr - Cheryl Black, Nathan Olund

Douglas - Ashley Moore

Dowagiac - Paula Ickes, Jessica Krueger, Cynthia Losey, Melanie Mauai, Bryan Minikel, Stacy Morgan, Kelliegh Schaus, Thomas Whitmore

Eau Claire - Ashley Davenport, Robert Fecho, Michael Haner, Jonathan Heller, Sarah Puffer, Jessica Trail

Edwardsburg - Renee Bays

Elkhart - Jennifer Hatton

Fennville - Sarah Bradford, Hailey Brownlee, Rebecca Christopher, Emily Fisher, Christopher Flournoy, Israel Garces, Rebecca Hughes, Erica Johnson, Winnie Junttila, Andre Laskowski, Heather Pitcher, Amanda Underwood

Galien - Eleanor Burck, Meagan Carlson, Dana Dowell, Brian Payne, Gregory Saltzman, Brianna Schmitz

Glenn - Lauren Poolman

Gobles - DJ DeLong, Brianne Killeen

Grand Haven - Ryan Baker

Grand Junction - Shelby Hinz, Jessica Hooper, Carrie Levering, Brandi McNulty, Sally Miles, Carolyn Percival, Karen Saffell, Nancy Sutton, Adam Ulen, Amanda Ziemba

Grand Rapids - Rebecca Cairns

Hartford - Lilia Arreola, Cindy Fairbanks, Amy Gendron, Aaron Herman, Tammy Kuykendall, Victoria Najacht, Alma Rosales, Donna Salverson, Mikha Valerint, Patricia Williams

Holland - Melina Avila, Samuel Bastiaanse, Toni Boeve, Melba Dyke, Alberto Melchor, Heather Price, Hope Rasmussen, Peter Sagmoe

Jenison - Zachary Caro, Hollie House

Kalamazoo - Shawn Allen, Mark Campbell, Kristine Davidson, Bryan Miller, Ryan Miller, Christian Stinson, Cornelius VanWezema, Diane Whitlock

Lakeside - Jennifer Kehoe

Lawrence - Christian Day, Eric Staffen

Lawton -Angela Chavis

Marcellus - Karen Healey

Martin - Jessika Brown, Benjamin Schipper, Jessica Wilson

Middleville - Zachariah Grassmid

Mishawaka - Ashley Kehr

New Buffalo - Adam Conover, Joannie Fleck, Erica Haskins

Niles - Lauren Angela, Christopher Antos, Sarah Belter, Carla Blackburn, Ashley Connors, Holly Cowan, Ruth DePas, Jennifer Edwards, Holli Evans, Evan Fredline, Benjamin Gerber, Rodney Hamilton, Keirsten Hernandez, Courtney Heron, Jerry Holloway, Alex Humphrey, Alex Hunt, Kevin Jackson, Natalie Johnson, Lindsay Kaluf, Janie Kiester, Meghan Koglin, Pamela Leslie, Kelsey Mutale, Ashley Neff, Jared Norton, Christian Parritt, Carrie Peltz, Kerri Pettie, Meghan Phillips, Brian Roberts, Saleena Rothfuchs, Kevin Runyon, Debbie Russell, Amy Smith, Lukas Strang, Andrei Sullivan, Heather Tracey, Rachel Warren, Elizabeth Wunderlich

Otsego - Brooke DePauw, Katelyn Larson, Dustin Mitchell

Portage - Krys Anders

Pullman - Jeanette Cross, Kevin Hug, Tosha Maciel

Saugatuck - Christopher Kerr

Sawyer - Isaac Helmuth, Tanya Pillow, Noah Wisner, Rebeccah Wisner

Shelbyville - Nicole Shoup

Sodus - Curtis Lambrecht, Deanna Sobralski, Jennifer Temple, Sierra Warlin

South Bend -Ismet Begic, Jamie Bonder, Yesenia Orozco, Natasha Thomas

South Haven - Kathryn Aleman, Kara Besemer, Mariah Boss, Ursula Brown, Brad Carlson, Katelyn Colvin, Ashley Cousins, Sheraton Darling, Samantha Draper, Dustin Fazzini, Deborah Fillmore, Lisa Flores, Heather Gianino, Ashley Goodrich, Daniel Goss, Audrey Gruber, Mary Gruber, Nicole Guzman, Penny Isom, Linda Jackson, Josiah Jessup, Elise Johnson, Rebekah Johnson, Joel Kaczmarek, Troy Kaptur, Lucas Katt, Alyson Kluskowski, Zachary Medrano, Stephanie Mileham, Stacy Milliken, Betty Mosley, Leah Nightingale, Brianne Parker, Ana Reed, Esther Reed, Shurrone Richmond, Melissa Schneider, Hannah Simon, Madelynn Simon, Shannon Spears, Travis Stricklin, Stephanie Ticknor, Erica Vargas, Stanley Wakild, Levi Warren, Melissa Watkins, Rebecca West, Jerry Willett, Danny Woodall, Jennifer Young

St. Joseph - Lilia Adame, Mary Adams, Zachary Ark, Lydia Bard, Rebekah Bard, Benjamin Beer, Larry Blaylock, Tonya Burch, Mitchell Conrad, Colleen Cook, Dawn Curley, Ronda Dunn, Ryan Erb, Katheryn Flewelling, Blake Florin, Colin Fry, Paul Giessner, Tonya Gonzales, Kaelyn Goss, Kelsey Green, Erin Halpin, Matthew Hauch, Sarah Hauch, Kathryn Hawley, Carl Johnson, Nicole Kruschel, Nailya Lau, Cindy Lupiya, Vanessa Martin, Jason McDonald, Daniel Michaels, Michel Moreno, Mufarowashe Moyo, Sharon Owens, Virginia Privett, Nikkole Rhew, Marcus Richardson, Alison Rineer, Stacy Schmitt, Danielle Smith, Judith Sykora, Austin Tacy, Michael Terlecki, Dustin Wilson, Jennifer Wise, Daniel Worthington

Stevensville - Scott Banner, Brandon Beltran, Christopher Brown, Cameron Geweniger, Karen Goodrich, Amanda Gruenberg, Anna Haynes, Spencer Hofbauer, Alexander Kacmar, Meghan Kessler, Margaret Marutz, Matthew Matonich, Heather Moore, Mi Ja Noh, Marcos Ontiveros, Kelsey Reinhardt, Scott Schriner, Catherine Stormont, Jodi Thompson, Jonathon Warren, Amy Young, Diane Zelmer, Jessica Zuccarelli

Three Oaks - James Bryant, Jeremy Milzarski, Ashley Pedzinski, Jerry Shelton, Joshua Young

Watervliet - Sara Lingle, Patricia Morrison, Bradley Piper, Taylor Soulard, Myria Veal,

Wayland - Troy Brouwer

Zeeland - Monique Thompson

Copyright © 2014 Lake Michigan College