Skip Navigation
  • Discover LMC
  • >  About LMC
  • >  College Administration Directory
Printer Icon Print Page
About LMC
College Administration Directory - Dial (269) 927-1000 followed by extension
President Dr. Robert P. Harrison 8600
Vice President
  Administrative Services Anne Erdman 5110
  Institutional Advancement and Planning Greg Koroch 8161
  Finance Kelli Hahn 6701
  Instruction Sarah Dempsey 6188
  Student Services Dr. Clinton Gabbard 8120
Executive Dean
  Bertrand Crossing Campus Barbara Craig 2795
  South Haven Campus and Community Education Janice Varney 7504
Dean
  Arts & Sciences (Interim) Denise Scameheorn 8775
  Technology, Health Sciences, and Business Leslie Kellogg 8167
Executive Director
  Facilities Management Lee Van Ginhoven 8611
  Information Technology & Institutional Research Randy Melton 8139
  Marketing and Communications Laura Kraklau 8198
Directors
  Academic Services, South Haven Campus Suzanne Trenkle 7503
  Advising Angela Marsh-Peek 6280
  Athletics Jason Cooper 8165
  Development TBD 8617
  Early College Raquel Ramirez 5186
  Educational Opportunity Center TBD 5195
  Executive Assistant to the President Rebecca Steffen 8861
  Financial Aid Anne Tews 8117
  Financial Services TBD 8196
  Grants and Foundation Development TBD 8168
  Library Diane Baker 5128
  M-TEC Ken Flowers 4103
  Public Safety Steve Silcox 7060
  Purchasing and Support Services TBD 8169
  Registrar Helen Hays-Thomas 6110
  Student Life Pam McVay 8150
  Student Resource Center TBD 5192
  Student Services, South Haven Campus Denise Thomas 7526
  Student Support Services Nancy Johnson 5209
  Student Services, Bertrand Crossing Campus TBD 2988
  Systems, Database & Network Administrator Alecia Lin 8108
  Teaching and Learning Center Mark Kelly 5059
  Upward Bound Selene Anderson 7061
  User Support Administrator Stan Kapica 5105
  Workforce Development Debbie Gillespie 4293
Department Chairs
  Arts, Humanities Dr. Denise Scameheorn 8775
  Business Lisa Augustiniak 8171
  English and Communication Janice Zerfas 5182
  Health Sciences TBD 8768
  Math, Physical Education and Wellness Jill Claeys 5070
  Natural Sciences TBD 5075
  Social Sciences Gary Roberts 8771
  Technologies Ken Flowers 3032
  Transitional Studies TBD 8741
Full-Time Faculty
  Office Information Instructor/Business Lisa Augustiniak 8171
  Reference Librarian Diane Baker 5128
  Reading Instructor TBD 5055
  Chemistry Instructor Dr. Bal Barot 8754
  Mathematics Instructor Chris Bendixen 8755
  English Instructor Nicholas Brittin 8759
  Psychology Instructor Amy Scrima 8777
  Dental Assisting Instructor Julie Uribe 5074
  Physical Education and Wellness Instructor Jill Claeys 8964
  Nursing Instructor Katherine Szymanski 8864
  Mathematics Instructor Dr. Gerry Cox 2620
  Physics/Mathematics Instructor Mike Durren 8963
  Chemistry Instructor Paige Eagan 8184
  English Instructor Joseph Eklund 8195
  Machine Tool Instructor Ken Flowers 4103
  Nursing Instructor Kay Rice Francis 8736
  Nursing Instructor Denise Gardner 8738
  Computer Information Systems Instructor TBD
  Music Instructor TBD 6588
  Nursing Instructor Shelly Hennen 8615
  Biology Instructor Dr. Melissa Howse 8623
  Business Administrator Instructor Greg Iwaniuk 2949
  Nursing Instructor TBD 8762
  English Instructor Charlie Jordan 8966
  English Instructor TBD 8741
  Energy Production Technologies Instructor Steve Karsten 3080
  Nursing Instructor Suellen Klein 8742
  Communication Instructor Sharon Klemm 5177
  Mathematics Instructor James Larson 8962
  Biology Instructor Dr. Susan Lentz 8624
  Mathematics/Geology Instructor Dr. Cole Lovett 8744
  Physical Education and Wellness Instructor Daniel Meyer 8745
  Biology Instructor Dr. Frances Miles 7157
  Radiologic Technology Instructor Kerry Mohney 8748
  Computer Information Systems Instructor Charles Olszewski 8749
  History Instructor Dr. Christopher Paine 8607
  Chemistry Instructor Leah Parkinson 8769
  Digital Media Instructor Brandon Pierce 8767
  Office Information Systems/Business Instructor Erick Pifer 5004
  Nursing Instructor Mary Jo Risetter 8770
  Political Science Instructor Dr. Gary Roberts 8771
  Psychology Instructor Dr. Denise Scameheorn 8775
  Biology Instructor TBD 5075
  Math Instructor Brenda Shepard 8781
  Nursing Instructor Tonya Sobaski 8860
  Biology Instructor Frank Stijnman 8862
  Sociology Instructor Dr. Michelle Stone 8863
  Philosophy/Humanities Instructor TDB
  Radiologic Technology Instructor Ildiko Widman 5102
  Hospitality Management Instructor Chris Woodruff 8868
  Theatre Director TBD
  Ultrasound Instructor Beth Zak 8870
  English Instructor Janice Zerfas 8871
  Business Instructor Joseph Zwiller 5003
Copyright © 2013 Lake Michigan College