Lake Michigan College Announces Fall 2016 President’s and Dean’s Lists

Apr 12, 2017
More than 20 percent of Lake Michigan College students have been recognized for high academic achievement.
 

LMC released the names of 868 students from 92 cities and five states who earned at least a 3.5 Grade Point Average (GPA) during the Fall 2016 semester.

 

The President’s List includes 103 students who achieved a 4.0 GPA at full-time status. The Dean’s List includes 109 full-time students and 656 part-time students who achieved a 3.5 GPA or higher.

 

There were 4,059 total students enrolled during the fall semester.

 

President’s List


Allegan

Mackenzie Sturman

 

Baroda

Courtney Rainey, Rachel Reynolds

 

Benton Harbor

Kyle Duffy, Ashlee Hall, Sierra Shaw, Daniel Wainright, Hunter Williams, Hanna Zaal

 

Berrien Center

Makenzie Moody

 

Berrien Springs

Elizabeth Adesina, Justin Bates, Timothy Cincala, Kylee Edwards, Lindsey Ludens, Amy Piersanti, Paige Schlaman, Olga Titkova

 

Bridgman

Kayla Boughner, Elisabeth Fedor, Samuel Jones, Andrew Lundin, Rebekah Osburn, Steponas Saulis, Nicholas Weingart

 

Buchanan

Madison Cavanaugh, Adam Eger, Kevin Frost, Ariana Guerrero, Frahade Martinez, Catlin Prentice, Chyanne Prentice

 

Coloma

Lane Alsup, Laura Bailey, Megan Daugherty, Cynthia Glass, Carly Lentz, Dustin Radde, Kayla Sink

 

Covert

Jeimy Garcia Gonzalez

 

Eau Claire

Zachary Ark, Amy Bennett, Iris Sardeneta, Kyle Van Tuyle

 

Edwardsburg

Drew Mikel

 

Fennville

Tori Machan, Jace Rodammer, Alexander Tietsort

 

Grand Junction

Neil Boreczky

 

Grand Rapids

Mallory Steffens

 

Hartford

Candice Martell, Elizabeth Rumley

 

Hopkins

Alyssa McLaughlin

 

Kalamazoo

Erica VanZile

 

Lambertville

Hunter Nagle

 

Lawrence

Martin Avila

 

Niles

Kimberly Cantu, Tyler Clutter, Conner Earles, Alexander Hardy, McKinzie Kiggins, Makenzie Kuhns, Rachel Mackey, Jackie Marske, Dylan McAllister, Ashia Proia, Alyssa Tittle

 

Plainwell

Mandi Siple

 

Sawyer

Abigail Steffey

 

South Haven

Kara Dunstan, Kristina Gruber, Lisa Hutchison, Kristina Osbon, Karla VanderRoest, David Wondergem

 

St. Joseph

Morgan Boettger, Emily Bublick, Brianna Burlingame, Katherine Burrell, Natalie Carow, Arianna Chaddock, Richard Dine, Marion Dixon, Jordan Dorry, Aleah Fisher, Quinten Hosbein, Hannah Houseworth-Williams, Serra Lutzen, Samantha Mumper, Dillan Smith, Nicholas Spearritt, Zachary Vanderweide, Bronwen Wallace, Brittany Yack, Hannah Yack

 

Stevensville

Jesslyna Bowden, Molly Desmet, Jacob King, Colton Maurer, Amanda Nordquist, Megan Steinke

 

Watervliet

Holly Chandler

 

Zeeland

Hope Kuipers

 

Dean’s List

Bangor

Brian Moore, Amber Ukkonen

 

Baroda

Ashlee Adams, Allison Ashby, Jordan Jensen

 

Belleville

Micah Evans

 

Benton Harbor

Eric Edwards, Nicholas Jewell, Michael Kirish, Juan Linares Orihuela, Hunter Mazigian, Shanice Sallie, Marcella Story, Shumieka Washington

 

Benzonia

Kendra Stuck

 

Berrien Center

Justin Heminger, Brittany Hinderliter

 

Berrien Springs

Opeyemi Adesina, Marc Aguy, Meghla Biswas, Denise Cyrilien, Makeda Latham, Jephthah Ndlovu, Kimberly Ndlovu, Jessica Paustian, Emily Sherman

 

Bremen, Indiana

Danielle Janiak

 

Bridgman

Alec Carpp, Krista Curley, Sarah Edgecomb, Sabrina Hinrichs, Matthew Starkey, Gabrielle Story

 

Buchanan

Skyler Smith

 

Centreville

Madison Hunter

 

Coloma

Caroline Arny, Gabrielle Aubermann, Robert Cromer, Mary Herman, Steffen Kolenko, Robert Mckie, Katherine O'Brien, Esmeralda Santos, Matthew Sweet

 

Comstock Park

Sabrina Drake

 

Covert

Jazmin Cortez

 

Detroit

LaWanda Harrison

 

Dowagiac

Kristen Juroff

 

Eau Claire

Rolando Hernandez, Dwight Huslin

 

Elkhart, Indiana

Brooke Nance

 

Fennville

Clodoveo Hughes, Cynthia Meza

 

Galien

Amelia Lockman

 

Hartford

Sharon Rickers

 

Holland

Barbara Blok

Sarah Koning

 

Jackson

Faith Stueber

 

Lawrence

Rachelle Kline

 

Niles

Wiebke Ford, Aubrey Koebel, Chris Petty, Ariel Reynolds, Dean Russo, Ashley Scott, Natalie White

 

Otsego

Ashtyn Rankin

 

Paw Paw

Hailey Neudeck

 

Pinckney

Shannon Dingman

 

Plymouth

Abigail Jankoviak

 

Sawyer

Lechia Smoot, Hunter Vines

 

Sodus

Dylan Fleenor

 

South Bend, Indiana

Erika Madaras

 

South Haven

Chelsea Byrd, Omar Calderon Novoa, Tonya Gist, Wesley Pleyer, Kathleen Sherburne, Kayla Spratt, Ross Rupczynski

 

St. Joseph

Brittany Ackerman, Yi Huang, Michele Marshall, Isabella Miller, Stephanie Mumper, Kimberli Peters, Ashley Priefer, Kelsey Rhodes, Brandon Rockey, Bethany Rood, Stephanie Schaper, Sydney Wagner

 

Stevensville

Rodrigo Abarca, William LeRude, Molly Levi, Samuel Osborn, Joa Puckett, Jonathan Rueb

 

Three Oaks

Laura Donner, Christine Martin

 

Valparaiso, Indiana

Jessica Novak

 

Vernon Hills, Illinois

Alyssa Logan

 

Watervliet

Lacross Baginske, Shannon Hunt, Kyler Kiekenapp, Karlee Liles, Shannon Poplawski

 

West Bloomfield

Aaron Moskovitz

 

Part-time Dean’s List

 

Allegan

Matilda Allen, Aubrey Baumann, Hannah Boersma, Cailee Bywater, Dominique Cabrera, Kalsee Davis, Joshua Dryfhout, Benjamyn Hillard, Jenna Hodge, Joseph LaJoice, Danny Looman, Christina Madison, Michael Otto

 

Bangor

Joe Alvarado, Jacqueline DeSantiago, Kylea Douglas, Mariah Foster, Brendalith Garcia Leon, Jacob Ghidotti, Marinna Good, David Holmes, Veronika Kaczmarczyk, Andrew Lowe, Christy Mahlum, Anders Mortensen, Bethany Oliver, Alicia Posey, Devin Sorenson, Nicholas Streeter, Brenda Villalobos, Jessica Villegas, Megan Watkins, Samantha Zordan

 

Baroda

Natasha Bailie, David Davis, Dale Fredricks, Jamie Hurst, Jericho Mannino, Margret O'Connor, Ashley Schmaltz, Sherry Scott, Angela Valha, Lonnie Welch, Jonathan Winter, Nathaniel Wolske

 

Battle Creek

Laura Pelham, Abigail Rice

 

Benton Harbor

Jurnee Agbowu, Robert Alexander, Erica Atterberry, Paul Bell, Andrew Bodfish, Matthew Bower, Alexus Boyd, Colleen Cannington, Alex Castillo, Michael Collins, John Crumb, Kristine Cunningham, Shatoria Dancer, Stacy Dixon, Leticia Dominguez, Katarina Easley, Ronda Ellis, Kami Emerick, Diana Gaspar, Michael Green, Cree Gunn, De'Leeshia Hall, Rachel Hawkins, Takia Hipps, Christopher Holmer, Stacey Howe, Randi Hughes, Shawn Hughes, Bryce Hurst, Paul Hyde, Brittney Johnson, GaEun Jung, Barbara Kelly, Desha King, Kimberly Koning, Hunter Lange, Gwendolyn Lazarus, Denise Lee, Kelly Lesosky, Jacob Livings, Jasmine Long, Edith Lowe, Kierra Lowe, Cicely Maben, Zachary Marsh, Petra Martinez-Carrizal, Sean McKinnon, Abigail Montgomery, Roketta Moore, Kevin Myers, Divine Parker, Anchaleeporn Perrone, Edwin Phillips, Ryan Phillips, Karina Pina, Samantha Rheams, Jonathan Sanchez, Cameron Sanders, Gabi Simpson, Kristin Taylor, Brendon Turner, Holly VanHorn, Latasha Ware, Nader Zaal

 

Berrien Center

Ryan Kerby, Colleen Staniszewski, Brady West, Noah Wilcox

 

Berrien Springs

Christopher Belin, Sage Briggs, Caleb Capps, Solange Christmas, Nathanael Cincala, Halaila Correa Acevedo, Cydney Doolen, Alice Escalante, Estrillita Gachuiwung Shimray, Sheena Gerrans, Mikayla Gmitter, Ray Haack, Nathan Hatcher, Michael Hettlinger, Lynette Hoar, Christina Hollis, Tebuho Kabambe, Violet Khaula, Casey King, Christine Machamire, Lawrence Masarira, Claudia Maxwell, Douglas McCarron, Samantha McElligott, Mara McFarland, Edith Medrano, Alyssa Miskiewicz, Derek Morgan, Amy Moses, Denise Mung, Josphine Muthoni, Ebony Mwesigwa, Beomjun Ok, Sven Pauliah, William Pergerson, Beth Perrone, Blake Rudlaff, Nikkolette Rusk, Laura Simmons, Marcella Smith, Gabrielle Umana, Bethany VerDuin, Audra Vilag, Stephen Weber, Julia Westfall, Jessica Young

 

Breedsville

Neil Buller

 

Bremen

Allison Shorter

 

Bridgman

Thomas Adams, Roxane Braddock, Timothy Dunkel, Jennifer Gambino, Geoffrey Goodenough, Cody Hartzler, William Hawley IV, Michael Jones, Michaela Koehler, Margaret Marutz, Keith McCall, Paige Mulick, Michael Roth, Wayne Russell, Samuel Scott, Jonah Stanage, Cayla Westfall

 

Bronx, New York

Christopher Liranzo

 

Buchanan

Jessilyn Albanelli, Sarah Bianchi, Alexis Carrigan, Dylan Catalano, Barbara Chappell, Denelle Clark, Steven Clark, Michelle Dykstra, Robert Fay, Ana Felgner, Dakota Fonseca, Donna Hawkins, Sydney Hildebrandt, Katelyn Hogue, Jessica La Mar, Shannon Lopez, Alayna Maxwell, Alexander Middleton, Andrew Middleton, Austin Middleton, Jade Mosier, Eric Neiman, Ivy Panczak, Gabrielle Pazder, Erica Poznanski, Justin Ruth, Margaret Rydwelski, Cora Schau, Madison Schau, Jacob Smith, Alexandra Tobler, Nathaniel Troxell, Carter Warn

 

Cassopolis

Ashley Rumer, Cade Stephenson

 

Charlotte

Jaclyn Ayers

 

Clarkston

Kelly Burkett

 

Coloma

Hunter Barchett, Jason Clark, Conner Clemons, Thomas Czuba, Paige Derrick, Cassaundra Elder, Jarred Fish, Dale Gaston, April Gonser, Jordy Hanners, Haley Heckathorn, Dana Jenkins, Donia Mannino, Caleb Meyer, Jonathon Punches, Jose Rodriguez, Kenan Saxe, Tori Streu, Gabrielle Tavolacci, Abigail Trousdale, Oscar Velasquez, Kohl Zehr

 

Covert

Jenelle Ross, Elmer Wheeler

 

Decatur

Natalie Panek, Jordyn Preston

 

Delton

Jeremy Golembeske

 

Detroit  

Tollise Bolden, Khaire Williams

 

Dorr

Allison Mooney

 

Dowagiac

Matthew Bond, Lauren Harris, Daniel Mather, David Moerdyk, Randi Roberts, Madeline White, Brittany Williams, Zachary Williams

 

Eau Claire

Raylynn Borr, Tyler Brant, Matthew Carpenter, Jeremy Drane, Arthur Keene, Austin Keene, Si Eun Lee, Donald Matthews III, Kristen Sackett, Jonathan Upson, Mercedes Woodward

 

Edwardsburg

Nicole Archambault, Sara Bendix, Tanya Gray, Sierra Neddeau

 

Farwell

Mariah Todd

 

Fennville

Carlos Acevedo, Joseph Batey, McKayla Brenner, Alexis Burt, Carlos DeLaRosa, Madyson Deroo, Leah Herbert, Alex Holtsclaw, Reginald King, Alexis LaFountain, Angelo Patterson, Kelsey Phelps, Licet Romero, Bobby Tillery

 

Galien

Savan Avadarian, Miranda Companion, Audrey Haimbaugh, Justin Pearson, Taylor Reed

 

Gobles

Hailey Baxter, Benjiro Hubbarth, Tyler Hunt, Ryan Mizikar, Nicholas Sagodic

 

Grand Haven

Stephan Joubert, Timothy Mondro

 

Grand Junction

Debbie Brassard, Matthew Gruber, Emilee Lemmer, Melanie Ulen, Lindsey Weber

 

Grand Rapids

Bernarda Miskovic

 

Granger, Indiana

Hannah Azcuna

 

Hamilton

Kelsey Helder

 

Harbert

Hattie Folsom, Seohyeong Pyo

 

Hartford

Carmen Garcia, David Mason, Karli McClendon, Michael Poczik, Brittney Rowlee

 

Haslett

Erin Terry-Wygocki

 

Holland

Gerardo Castillo, Kaylee Erikson, Ella Lanser, Regina Mock

 

Hopkins

Daniel Sims, Rachel Velderman

 

Houston, Texas

Alma Cadenas

 

Hudsonville

Morrine Angir, Vincent Park

 

Jones

Dylan Sonnevil

 

Kalamazoo

Christopher Allgood, Alexander Boysen, Emily Dockery, Ashlyn Gerencer, Madison Wilholt

 

Lansing

Rebecca Haviland, Fahmo Hussein, Alexis Willis-Redfern

 

Lawrence

Selena Cobb, Katelyn Dickens, Kaleb Edson, Jayme Frabe, Devin Gray, Alexia Haughton, Daelynn Jackson, Amanda Kendall, Donald Marsh-Peek, Sierra Millword, Carmen Moffit, Valerie Norris, Aubrey Payment, Israel Robles, Lillian Talbot, Kaytlyn Tidey, Brenda Wright

 

Lawton

Tessa Rice

 

Leesburg, Indiana

Lacy Koehler

 

Linden

Matthew Wittenkeller

 

Martin

Meagan Currie, Ethan Gorton, Helena Maes, Andrew Mason, Evan Tuinstra

 

Mattawan

Avery Curtis

 

Mishawaka, Indiana

Brenden McCollum

 

Monroe

Randi Merritt

 

Mt. Pleasant

Bianca Vuillemot

 

New Buffalo

Kristen Dohner, Megaan Schmock, Madolyn Wesaw

 

New Carlisle, Indiana

Miranda Vascil

 

Niles

Zane Adams, Haley Akey, Justin Akey, Caley Alvord, Dustin Anders, April Anderson, Timothy Batchelor, Christopher Baumgartner, Amber Boocher, McKayla Book, Jerome Bradford, Claire Brovold, Ryan Casey, Tana Cole, Hallie Corzine, Ian Daly, Alisha DeHart, Taylor Derscha, Janki Devdhara, Lindsay Eichenberg, Monica Ellis, Laura Flanigan, Autumn Flick, Makayla Floor, Toby Fox, Bettina Frantz, Emily Gaines, Jacob Gaines, Alexis Garcia, Reese Gardner, Madeline Gattis, Kendra Goins, Pavandeep Gojra, Jacob Graham, Alliea Harness, Alex Harpenau, Hanna Head, Chloe Hossa, Drew Huffman, LaTonya Hull, Tyler Hunt, Kaia Hurley, Marcus Hurt, Alexus Irwin, Hannah Jackowiak, Alex Jasper, Cecily Kaufmann, Cheryl Kiell, Robert Kiell, Dalton Knapp, Rachel Laurita, Blayne LeClaire, Lauren Ludwig, Jose Magana, Alexia Martinez, Courtney Meyers, Laurie Mokwa, Conner Moore, Benjamin Morse, Caleb Morse, Keegan Murphy, Linda Murphy, Keegan Neumann, Adam Oltz, Mitchel Park, Madelyn Pfifer, Demetrius Phillips, Austin Platz, Jocelyn Pletcher, Kaycee Preissing, Gavin Rasler, Richard Reed, James Rodgers, Drew Rudlaff, Jacob Ruelle, Morgan Schiele, Erin Schimmel, Mark Sergio, Rachel Shinsky, Ashley Shortman, Alexandra Smith, Shaylee Smith, Warren Smith, Rachel Smuda, Claudine Tudor, Alma Vazquez, Wesley Watson, Kimberly West, Olivia Whitney, Mackenzie Wideman, Caitlyn Williamson, Rebecca Woods, Alexandra Wesner

 

Oakley

Jenny Morse

 

Otsego

MaKenna Bell, Kora Burkhead, Ambrosher Figueroa, Kassie Green, Jolene Harvey, Solomon Korringa, Madison Mort, Caleb Nadeau, Jesse Powers, Veronica Powers, Jaiden Shipley-Snider, Meagan Smith, Garrison Youngs

 

Paw Paw

Connor Walters-McDaniel, Brian Yeates

 

Plainwell

Elizabeth Burch, Calista Cronin, Jasmyn Johnston, Abbie LaFountaine, Jacob Markle, Rachel Moore, Kristi Roblyer, Jillian Rohr

 

Pullman

Matthew Christie, Maddison Edwards, Paul Hapke, Patrick Hug, Amanda Nail, Karina Novoa Rojas, Levi Skuca

 

Riverside

Crystal Loomis

 

Saugatuck

Lisa Lungaro

 

Sawyer

Sean Adams, Isaac Helmuth, Justin Sanders

 

Shelbyville

Marlese Charles, Skylar Sanders, Sara Spicer

 

Sodus

Anna Costanza, Angela Lawson, Gabrielle Turbyfill

 

South Bend, Indiana

Teena Birch, Olga Camacho, Amanda Clark, Shanice Douglas, Kinsey Muhlenkamp, Alison Vandewalle, Alexis Weisser, Ashley Young

 

South Haven

Casey Burrows, Kyrstie Burrows, Devon Coggins, Kayli Dabicci, Samantha Dopp, Logan Dubas, Rachael Gonzales, Audrey Gruber, Ashley Guminski, Lucas Hadaway, Eva Heinrich, Hannah Jessup, Marissa Lacy, Meghan Miles, Leah Pearl, Calvin Perry, Jessica Price, Emily Schneider, Stephanie Shinabery, Latisha Tomsa, Anjelica White, Dylan Woodall, Paige Worley, Sandra Rayas

 

Spring Lake

Lauren VanOpynen

 

St. Joseph

Anthony Allen, Linda Bentley, Kayley Bergstrom, Cheyenne Binder, Mitchell Birk, Madeleine Burkhard, Jennifer Buyce, Hannah Carey, Kyle Carow, Nicole Crawford, Raul Cuellar, Mercede Daugherty, Nora Duncan, Timothy Eichler, Samuel Frobel, Christina Grabowski, Gordon Greenland, Ivy Gustafson, Trevor Hasse, Josephine Henke, Rebecca Jacobs, Katherine Jasper, River Jorgensen, Jarret Kramer, David Lignell, Cindy Lupiya, Kelsey Lutz, Jeremy Martin, Evan Maxon, Benjamin Nowacki, Steven Ohst, Kristin Parker, Catherine Peters, Audra Pounders, Danielle Reck, Alaina Riedel, Jenna Riedel, Krislyn Rousseau, Ravi Shah, Alexander Sharpe, Benjamin Shembarger, Ashley Sipla, Bryan Thompson, Richard Wallsten, Bridgette Waning, Jared Willer, Sarah Wilson, Gillian Wright, Theresa Wuerfel, Zoe Zaroff

 

St. Louis

Jasmine Way

 

Stevensville

Nolan Annis, Jordan Briney, Paige Cattes, Andrew Czuk, Lindsay Essig, Christina Evans, Morgan Garber, Kaitlyn Grapis, Renee Groom, Addison Harris, Deanna Lane, Mary Livings, Rachel Matheny, Sara McGilvra, Joshua Miller, Caitlynn Murdock, Domenico Musumeci, Shelley Palma, Angelica Pangilinan, Alexandra Peddie, Jesse Queen, Kyra Richter, Kayla Rose, Emily Rudman, Allison Scaccia, Kayla Stanson, Ryan Tucker

 

Three Oaks

Breanna Alexander, Brandon Breneman, Michelle Krieger, Lindsey Lange, Joseph Margol, Zoe Mittan, Karen Ripley, Kelly Wolke, Erica Zandarski

 

Union Pier

Barbara Anderson

Jesse Simcox

 

Vicksburg

Bailey Pomeroy

 

Watervliet

Kelsey Andres, Brianna Anthony, Herman Barry, Tracee Brumley, Sarah Cray, Levi Engle, Devon Flowers, Robin Genereaux, Samantha Hannan, Traci Harmon, Alyssa Hobson, Jobe Kerr, Robert Lovell, Magdalene Lynch, Bethany Marschke, James Maruk, Logan Mizwicki, McKenna Munson, Morgan Nigro, Louis Nordell, Ashley Perry, Matthew Rudi, Dagoberto Sanchez, Kirstie Sexton, Jenna Shuey, Hailey Taylor, Kayla Wieser, Dawn Williams, Joe Williams

 

Wayland

Kimberlyn Gonzales, Charissa Vick

 

West Olive

Victoria Zuniga

 

Westville, Indiana

Michelle Miloshoff